Estás en: 6º Workshop Global de Energía y Cambio Climático > Agenda


Agenda

Wednesday, November 11th, 2015

8:30 - 9:00

Registration Open

9:00 - 9:30

Welcome session

Jose Manuel Casas – CEO, Telefónica Ecuador

Karla Markley Vergara - Subsecretaria de Cambio Climático del Ministerio del Ambiente

9:30 - 10:10

Session: Energy and Climate-Change in Telefónica

Elena Valderrábano – Directora Global de Ética Corporativa y Sostenibilidad, Telefónica S.A

Juan Manuel Caro - Director de Operaciones y OSS, Telefónica S.A

10:10 - 10:30

Session: Energy Efficiency and Climate Change in Ecuador

Jonas Paulin – Network O&M Manager, Telefónica Ecuador

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:00 - 11:30

Session: Energy Efficiency & Carbon Overview

Mark Anderson - GSMA

11:30 - 12:00

Panel: How to ensure Telefónica's Global Leadership on Energy Efficiency

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha - Telefónica Global Resources

Panel: HUAWEI, EMERSON, DELTA/ELTEK

12:00 - 12:30

Session: El Sector Eléctrico Ecuatoriano - Desarrollo de Energías Renovables

Patricia Gavela - Regulación y Control de Electricidad – Arconel

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

14:00 - 15:30

Session SILVER: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Sergio Yamada - Telefónica Global Resources

Presentation: COOMSCOPE, EVOLUTION NETWORKS, LEOCH, GAMMA (20 min + 5 final each)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

16:00 - 18:00

Session: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch - Telefónica S.A

OBs: BR, AR, CL, UY , TIWS (15 min + 5 final each), CAM (25 min + 5)

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Thursday, November 12th, 2015

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

9:00 - 10:30

Session GOLD: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Nilmar Seccomandi David - Telefónica Global Resources

Presentation: HUAWEI, DELTA/ELTEK and EMERSON (25 min+5 each)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

11:00 - 11:40

Session: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Sergio Yamada - Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: ES, TGS (15 min + 5 final each)

11:40 - 12:30

Panel: Effective investments for Energy-Efficiency

Moderator: Sergio Yamada - Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: COMMSCOPE, EVOLUTION, ZTE, NEC, SCHNEIDER

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

14:00 - 15:30

Session SILVER: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Nilmar Seccomandi - Telefónica Global Resources

Presentation: ZTE, ENERSYS, LU-VE, AEGPS (20 min+5 each)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

16:00 - 17:10

Session: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch - Telefónica S.A

OBs: PE, VE, CO, MX (15 min + 5 final each)

17:10 - 18:00

Panel: “Effective investments for Energy-Efficiency” - TBC

Moderator: Nilmar Seccomandi - Telefónica Global Resources

ENERSYS, GAMMA/YUASA/HIMOINSA, LU-VE, LEOCH, AEGPS

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Friday, November 13th, 2015

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

9:00 - 10:00

Session: Environmental challenges in Telefónica

Moderator: Maya Ormazabal - Telefónica S.A

Environmental leaders - Telefónica OBs

10:00 - 10:30

Panel: Energy Management Systems 50.001

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch - Telefónica S.A

Raúl Del Cerro – Energy manager, TGIES

Guillermo García – Energy manager, Telefónica España

Noemí Grandio – Environmental manager, Telefónica España

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:00 - 11:30

Session: Data Center Global Strategy in Telefónica

Pablo Casado – Telefónica Global IT

11:30 - 12:00

Panel: How to connect all internal dots within Telefonica Group to achieve excellence on Energy and Carbon Efficiency?

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha – Telefónica Global Resources

Networks + Operations&Sustainability + Financials + Commercials + IT

12:00 - 12:30

Closing and awards ceremony

Fernando Fernández – Chief Technology Officer, Telefónica Ecuador

12:30 - 15:00

Lunch

Empresas Colaboradoras