Estás en: 5th Energy & Climate Change Global Workshop > Agenda


Agenda

V Global Workshop on Energy and Climate Change | Agenda

Descargar PDF

Tuesday, November 25th, 2014

20:00

Business Welcome Dinner

 

 

Wednesday, November 26th, 2014

8:30 - 9:00

Registration Open

9:00 - 9:20

Welcome session

Alfonso Gómez, President of Telefónica Colombia

9:20 - 9:50

Session I: Energy and Climate-Change for the Telecom Industry in a Digital World

Moderator: Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

Juan Manuel Caro, Director de Operaciones y OSS, Telefónica Global Resources

9:50 - 10:10

Session II: Energy Efficiency & Carbon Overview

Mark Anderson (GSMA)

10:10 - 10:30

Session III: Energy Efficiency and Climate Change in Colombia

David Roldán, Director de Red

10:30 - 11:10

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:10 - 12:10

Panel I “Energy transformation of Telefónica Networks in the Digital World”

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

Panel: HUAWEI, DELTA, ELTEK, EMERSON, ZTE

12:10 - 12:30

Session IV: Energy Colombia Overview

Jose Antonio Vargas-Lleras, Director de World Energy Council de Colombia

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

14:00 - 14:30

Session V: New Energy-Efficiency approach in Telefónica

Financial Reduction Target: Sergio Yamada, Telefónica Global Resources

Global CAPEX Initiatives: Nilmar Seccomandi David, Telefónica Global Resources

14:30 - 15:30

Session VI: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch, Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: MX, DE, EC (15 min + 5 final each)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

16:00 - 18:00

Session SILVER: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Moderator: Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

Presentation:  UPSISTEMAS, ENERSYS, ZTE, EVOLUTION, COMMSCOPE (20 min+5 each)

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Thursday, November 27th, 2014

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

9:00 - 10:30

Session I: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Sergio Yamada, Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: VE, AR, PE, ES (15 min + 5 final each)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

11:00 - 13:00

Session GOLD: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Nilmar Seccomandi David, Telefónica Global Resources

Presentation:  HUAWEI, DELTA, ELTEK and EMERSON (25 min+5 each)

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 16:20

Session II: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch, Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: BR, UY, CL, TIWS (15 min + 5 final each), CAM (25 min + 5)

16:20 - 17:00

Coffee-break and visit to open exhibition

17:00 - 18:00

Panel II “Effective investments for Energy-Efficiency”

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

COMMSCOPE, EVOLUTION, ENERSYS, SCHNEIDER, LU-VE, UPSISTEMAS

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Friday, November 28th, 2014

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

9:00 - 10:00

Climate Change and Energy Efficiency Office Update

Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

10:00 - 10:30

SUPM implementation for energy & carbon management

José Fernando Rubio, Telefonica Global Technology

Begoña Morales, Indra

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:00 - 11:30

Panel III: Environment, Financial and Procurement

Julián Gonzalez Lopez, Telefónica Global Resources

Miloud Saadi, Telefónica Global Services (TGS)

Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

11:30 - 12:00

“Time to Reflection: Energy Efficiency Approach”

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

12:00 - 12:30

Closing and awards ceremony

Moderator: Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

Ariel Pontón, CEO of Telefónica Colombia

Felipe Cucalon, CTO of Telefónica Colombia

12:30 - 15:00

Lunch

Partners