Estás en: 4º Workshop Global de Energía y Cambio Climático > Agenda


Agenda

IV Global Workshop on Energy and Climate Change | Agenda

 

Wednesday, November 20th, 2013

Hora

Tema

08:30 - 09:00

Registration

09:30 - 09:45

Welcome session

Carlos Santiago Rodríguez, Telefónica Centroamérica

09:45 - 10:30

Session I: Energy and Climate Change for the Telecom Industry in a Digital World

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

Silvia Guzmán Araña, Telefónica S.A

Juan Manuel Caro, Telefónica Global Resources

10:30 - 11:00

Global Mobile Energy Efficiency

Mark Anderson, GSMA

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:30 - 12:30

Session II: Panel “How to ensure Telefónica Global leadership on Energy Efficiency given a business environment fairly selective in their Infrastructure investments”

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

Panel: HUAWEI, SCHNEIDER-ELECTRIC, DELTA, ELTEK and EMERSON

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

14:00 - 15:30

Session III: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch, Telefónica S.A

OBs: Centro América, Chile, Perú y Uruguay (20+5 min each)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

16:00 - 18:00

Session IV: Energy Efficiency Solutions for Telecom Networks

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch, Telefónica S.A

Presentation: HUAWEI, SCHNEIDER-ELECTRIC, DELTA, EMERSON and GAMMA (20+5 min each)

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Thursday, November 21th, 2013

Hora

Tema

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

9:00 - 11:00

Session I: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Sergio Yamada, Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: España, TIWS, México, United Kingdom, Germany (20+5 min)

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:30 - 12:45

Session II: Technical Solutions and Energy-Efficiency Challenges

Moderator: Sergio Yamada, Telefónica Global Resources

Presentation: EVOLUTION NETWORKS, ELTEK and VIGILENT (20+5min)

12:45 - 14:15

Lunch

14:15 - 15:55

Session III: Energy Efficiency in Telefonica OBs

Moderator: Nilmar Seccomandi David, Telefónica Global Resources

OBs: Brasil, Colombia, Venezuela, Argentina y Ecuador (20 + 5 min)

15:55 - 16:30

Session IV: Implementation of SUPM in Telefónica  under the Global SAP Model

Jose Fernando Rubio. Telefónica Global Technology

Ignacio Gonzalez-Blanch. Project Manager SUPM. Oficina Cambio Climático y Eficiencia Energética

16:30 - 17:00

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

17:00 - 18:00

Session V Panel: “Innovative and Specialised solutions that provide the edge Telefonica is looking for on the Energy-Efficiency Arena”

Moderator: Gabriel Bonilha, Telefónica Global Resources

Panel: GAMMA, EVOLUTION NETWORKS, ENERTIKA, SUNCO and VIGILENT

20:30

Business dinner

 

 

Friday, November 22th, 2013

Hora

Tema

08:30 - 09:00

Participants arrival and visits to stands

09:00 - 09:30

Climate Change and Energy Efficiency Office Update

Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

09:30 - 11:00

Energy data verification process and training in energy management system ISO 50.001

José Magro, AENOR

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee break and visit to open exhibition

11:30 - 12:30

SUPM implementation for energy & carbon management

Moderator: Ignacio González-Blanch, Telefónica S.A

José Fernando Rubio, Telefonica Global Technology

Begoña Morales, INDRA

12:30 - 13:00

Closing and awards ceremony

Moderator: Daniela Torres, Telefónica S.A

Silvia Guzmán Araña, Telefónica S.A

Isaac Suarez, Director País TM Panamá

13:00 - 15:00

Launch

Empresas Colaboradoras